Menu
D

LATEST NEWS

READ MORE
I

CALENDAR DATES

READ MORE
J

NEWSLETTERS

READ MORE
Letters to parents
Home Page

Stanley St Peter's Church of England

Voluntary Controlled Primary School

Friendship, Forgiveness, Courage and Perseverance

Home Page

Stanley St Peter's Church of England

Voluntary Controlled Primary School

Friendship, Forgiveness, Courage and Perseverance

Who's Who

Stanley St Peter's Staffing Roles and Responsibilities 2016-17

Senior Leaders

 

Dr Sarah Trussler : Head Teacher

Teaching and learning, assessment, strategic leadership and EVOLVE

 

Mrs Debra Hopton : Deputy Head

Inclusion and SEND, Safeguarding, Y1-3, NQT's, EVOLVE

 

Mrs Marie Clayton : Deputy Head

Curriculum, Cornerstones, Learning Environment, Y4-6, RQT's, Outdoor Learning and Environment, EVC

 

Middle Leaders

Mrs Suzanne Cook

Class 3 Teacher; Y1-3 and Creative Curriculum Lead, Outdoor Learning and Environment, EVC, Geography & History

 

Miss Leanne Pickup

Class 11 Teacher; Upper Years and Maths Lead

 

Miss Amy Thackrah

Class 5 Teacher; English Lead

 

Mr Chris Mullarkey

Class 2 Teacher; Early Years Lead, Science, Design & Technology

 

Mrs Lucy Phillips

Class 7 Teacher; PSHE, Culture & British Values


Mrs Rachel Griffiths

Inclusion

 

Miss Jayne Lewis 

Nursery Teacher; Science

 

Mrs Fran Backhouse

Class 1 Teacher,RE 7 SIAMS

 

Teachers

Ms Clare Atkin

Class 1 Teacher; PSHE, Culture & British Values

 

Ms J Stott

Class 6 Teacher

 

Miss Charlotte Schofield

Class 9 Teacher; Computing Lead

 

Miss Victoria Lowndes

Class 12 Teacher; Music and Languages Lead

 

Miss Laura Smith

Class 4 Teacher, Art & Design

 

Miss Amy Mills

Class 8 Teacher, NQT

 

Miss Megan Harris

Class 10 Teacher, NQT

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Katriena Brown, Art & Design

Ms Jane Dunkley, Art & Design

Mr A Gregory, PE & Sport

 

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Mandy Walsh

Mrs Lorraine Robinson

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Janet Loughlin LY

Mrs Natalie Hession LY

Mrs Julie Walton LY

Mrs Marjorie Holden LY

Mrs Donna Hawley LY

Mrs Val Eaton EY

Mrs Alison Newiss UY

Mrs Lois McKigney UY; ICT technician

Mrs Ruth Prescott UY

 

Learning Mentor Manager

Mrs Diane McConnell

 

 

Administrative Team

Mrs Carol Bostock

School Business Manager

Mrs Lisa Glover

Administrative Officer

Mrs Claire Frier

Clerical Officer

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Pam Dearlove - Senior Supervisor

Mrs Lynn Potgieter EY

Miss Sharon Margrave EY

Mrs Sue Taylor LY

Mrs Lisa Exley LY

Mrs Donna Hawley LY

Mrs Ruth Hignett LY; School Crossing Patrol

Mrs Sylvia Clegg UY

Mr Simon Dearlove UY

 

School Premises

Mr Tom Brown

Premises manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top