Menu
D

LATEST NEWS

READ MORE
I

CALENDAR DATES

READ MORE
J

NEWSLETTERS

READ MORE
Letters to parents
Home Page

Stanley St Peter's Church of England

Voluntary Controlled Primary School

Friendship, Forgiveness, Courage and Perseverance

Home Page

Stanley St Peter's Church of England

Voluntary Controlled Primary School

Friendship, Forgiveness, Courage and Perseverance

Register of Interests

Governor terms of office and registered interests

Register of interests and terms of office

Governor Details and Register of Interests    
STANLEY ST PETER'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND (VOLUNTARY CONTROLLED) PRIMARY SCHOOL    
                         
Governor Name Category of Governor - eg Parent Governor Appointing Body - eg Parents, Staff, LA Term Start Date Term End Date Date Stepped Down (where applicable) Governing Body Commitees Serving On Positions of Responsibility Held - eg Chair, Vice-Chair Relevant Business Interest Other Educational Establishments where Governor/Trustee Relationship with Member of School Staff
Mrs Colleen Bimrose Co-opted Governor   25/05/2016 24/05/2020     Vice Chair      
Mr S Blake Staff Governor   17/09/2014 16/09/2018            
Mr Conrad Burdekin Parent Governor   03/05/2016 02/05/2020            
Mrs Julie Dale Headteacher / Principal   01/09/2015 18/03/2016 18/03/2016          
Mr Colin Dunstan Co-opted Governor   20/11/2014 20/01/2016 20/01/2016          
Mr Paul Fenton Headteacher / Principal   06/01/2014 30/09/2015 30/09/2015          
Reverend W Henderson Foundation Governor   25/12/1990                
   
Mrs Karen Hopwood Co-opted Governor   20/11/2014 19/11/2018            
Mrs Joanne Kershaw Parent Governor   27/06/2013 02/03/2016 02/03/2016          
Mrs Margaret Lord Parent Governor   03/10/2013 05/01/2016 05/01/2016          
Dr R Marriott Parent Governor   25/06/2013 22/04/2016 22/04/2016          
Mr Simon McCarthy Co-opted Governor   23/09/2015 23/09/2019            
Mrs Ingrid Pine Co-opted Governor   20/11/2014 19/11/2018            
Mr Brian Pine Foundation Governor   01/09/2013 31/08/2017     Chair      
Mrs Karen Sykes Co-opted Governor   20/11/2014 19/11/2018              
   
Dr Sarah Trussler Headteacher / Principal   04/04/2016              
Ms Emma Watson Parent Governor   03/05/2016 02/05/2020            
Cr Miss J Williams LA Governor   15/09/2011 14/09/2015            
Cr Miss J Williams LA Governor   14/10/2015 07/07/2016 07/07/2016          
Mr Jonathan Williams Parent Governor   03/05/2016 02/05/2020            
Mrs V Wilson Foundation Governor   20/09/2014 19/09/2018            
Mrs  Veronica Cairns Associate Member   25/05/2016 24/05/2020            
Mr  Adam Donaghey Associate Member   25/05/2016 24/05/2020            
Mrs Marie Clayton Observer   05/09/2016                  
Mrs Debra Hopton Observer   02/09/2013 01/09/2017            
Check out the gallery on the website for pictures of our new library filling up with books
Top